OSCF Team Championship Eligibility, Rules, and Tournament Information
Standings and Pairings
Location
Oregon Convention Center, 777 NE Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland, OR 97232
Schedule
Check-in: 7:45am-8:15am (Teams not at their boards by 8:15am may forfeit Round 1)
Round 1: 8:30am (G/25;+5)
Round 2: 9:45am (G/25;+5)
Round 3: 11:00am (G/40;+5)
Round 4: 12:45pm (G/40;+5)
Round 5: 2:30pm (G/40;+5)
Awards: 4:30pm
Equipment
Chess sets, clocks, notation sheets, and pencils all provided.
Food & Drink
Food and beverage will be available for purchase at the Oregon Convention Center.
OSCF Team Championship Eligibility, Rules, and Tournament Information
Standings and Pairings
K-12 Open | ||||
Team: CATLIN GABEL K12 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rex Huang | 16779040 | 1159 (P24) | Catlin Gabel |
2 | Zoie Calora | 14964171 | 722 | Catlin Gabel |
3 | Michal Ciesla | 31182000 | 1100 | Catlin Gabel |
4 | Charlie Ziehl | 31182013 | 1200 | Catlin Gabel |
5 | Ben Rosenfeld | 31182028 | 1200 | Catlin Gabel |
Team: IDA B WELLS K12 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Ethan Morehouse | 30235238 | 1815 | Ida B. Wells HS |
2 | Ezekiel Wheeler | 30390522 | 1095 | TEACH Northwest |
3 | Karol Iwanow | 30138378 | 1081 | Robert Gray MS |
4 | Quinn Latimer | 30461109 | 948 | Ida B. Wells HS |
5 | Elijah Bettger | 30794452 | 833 | Ida B. Wells HS |
Team: JESUIT K12 A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Roshen Nair | 15403672 | 2096 | Jesuit High School |
2 | Will Nobles | 15753375 | 1755 | Jesuit High School |
3 | Conner Jensen | 30302801 | 1681 | Jesuit High School |
4 | Xingjian Zhou | 30302947 | 1475 | Jesuit High School |
5 | Rohan Sastry | 15512358 | 1390 | Jesuit High School |
Team: JESUIT K12 B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Manu Isaacs | 16453331 | 1357 | Jesuit High School |
2 | Alexandre Boyce | 15508896 | 1155 | Jesuit High School |
3 | Anirudh Jagannathan | 30569080 | 1029 | Jesuit High School |
4 | Anay Aggarwal | 30510870 | 882 | Jesuit High School |
5 | Arjun Agarwal | 16809888 | 808 | Jesuit High School |
Team: LINCOLN A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Maxwell Chen | 15424972 | 1576 | Lincoln High School |
2 | Bob Liu | 15324231 | 1632 | Lincoln High School |
3 | Isaac Briare | 31039371 | 1302 | Lincoln High School |
4 | Alex Vassilev | 31181980 | 1100 | Lincoln High School |
5 | Toby Vonkoch | 31181960 | 1100 | Lincoln High School |
Team: LINCOLN B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Omar Tolba | 31039448 | 1000 | Lincoln High School |
2 | Jeremy Schoenborn | 30368419 | 900 | Lincoln High School |
3 | Bishop Murff | 31181957 | 1100 | Lincoln High School |
4 | Ethan Reetz | 31181949 | 1100 | Lincoln High School |
5 | Rylan Copperman | 31040229 | 1100 | Lincoln High School |
Team: NORTHWEST ACADEMY K12 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Shambhava Srikanth | 30389700 | 1308 | Northwest Academy |
2 | Conor McGeady | 31181895 | 1200 | Northwest Academy |
3 | Cassie Hu | 31181905 | 1200 | Northwest Academy |
4 | Jonas Honeyman-Colvin | 31181877 | 900 | Northwest Academy |
5 | Josh Kamp | 31181864 | 900 | Northwest Academy |
Team: OES K12 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Calvin Chang | 15218994 | 1790 | OES |
2 | Tully Ferris-Wayne | 30545167 | 1382 | OES |
3 | Parker McCoog | 15933418 | 1112 | OES |
4 | Mathilde Copp | 31046559 | 878 (P5) | OES |
5 | Maggie McCaffrey | 31179069 | unr. | OES |
Team: OPEN DOOR K12 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Philip Volodkin | 30074487 | 1504 | Open Door Christian Academy |
2 | Blake Miller | 30504857 | 1018 | Open Door Christian Academy |
3 | Ewan Franklin | 30504788 | 836 (P18) | Open Door Christian Academy |
4 | Brock Rehman | 30589168 | 756 (P5) | Open Door Christian Academy |
5 | Emily Franklin | 30503173 | 749 | Open Door Christian Academy |
Team: SHERMAN K12 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Caiden Walker | 31008688 | 516 (P12) | Sherman County School |
2 | Cohen Burgett | 30741823 | 450 (P19) | Sherman County School |
3 | Gage Simpson | 30741834 | 396 (P19) | Sherman County School |
4 | Ellery Bish | 31075707 | 200 (P14) | Sherman County School |
5 | Pamela Stewart | 30830137 | 141 (P8) | Sherman County School |
Team: SOUTH EUGENE K12 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Ian Vo | 15473794 | 1668 | South Eugene High School |
2 | Enjie Qiao | 30584766 | 1603 | South Eugene High School |
3 | Liam Priest | 16811008 | 1477 | South Eugene High School |
4 | Adamend Freda | 31021111 | 1233 (P5) | South Eugene High School |
5 | Brooks Buckhantz | 31165133 | 1100 | South Eugene High School |
Team: SOUTHRIDGE K12 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Shunkai Peng | 16553543 | 2398 | Southridge |
2 | Rojman Tajipour | 31183744 | 952 | Southridge |
3 | Adam Rounds | 31183695 | 645 | Southridge |
4 | Lorenzo Freddi | 31183738 | 900 | Southridge |
5 | Nicolas Melvin | 31188534 | 501 | Southridge |
Team: SUNSET K12 A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Nathan Zhou | 17037414 | 1684 | Sunset High School |
2 | Egan Wong | 15226177 | 1598 | Sunset High School |
3 | Aidan Gao | 30583959 | 1357 (P11) | Sunset High School |
4 | Aditya Chandrashekaran | 16752881 | 1267 | Sunset High School |
5 | Vimal Adiraju | 16464215 | 1110 | Sunset High School |
Team: SUNSET K12 B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Kaiden Chamberlain | 31181649 | 1100 | Sunset High School |
2 | Vikram Vasudevan | 31181635 | 1100 | Sunset High School |
3 | Ethan Tsai | 16118082 | 821 | Sunset High School |
4 | Aarush Allene | 31181623 | 553 | Sunset High School |
5 | Peter Wang | 31181614 | 200 | Sunset High School |
Team: WESTVIEW K12 A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Arnold Yang | 16438747 | 1796 | Westview High School |
2 | Ethan Zhang | 15867937 | 1646 | Westview High School |
3 | Meet Raval | 30125723 | 1563 | Westview High School |
4 | Nachiketh Narendran | 15437387 | 1460 | Westview High School |
5 | Kanishk Premchander | 31181189 | 1000 | Westview High School |
K-8 Open | ||||
Team: ACCESS K8 A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Pace Lykins | 16374633 | 1906 | ACCESS Academy |
2 | Joseph Baratt | 30468235 | 1013 | ACCESS Academy |
3 | Ben Giron | 16782352 | 1078 | ACCESS Academy |
4 | Rowan Solovitz | 30468499 | 710 | ACCESS Academy |
5 | Teddy Haecker | 30794474 | 540 (P16) | ACCESS Academy |
Team: ASHBROOK | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Neil Natarajan | 30048585 | 1622 | Ashbrook Independent School |
2 | Jin Yamashita | 30572028 | 943 | Ashbrook Independent School |
3 | Arin Jander | 30365563 | 813 | Ashbrook Independent School |
4 | Theodore Di | 30571484 | 638 (P14) | Ashbrook Independent School |
5 | Burke Grater | 30947720 | 106 (P4) | Ashbrook Independent School |
Team: CALAPOOIA K8 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Tyler Fenton | 31183830 | 800 | Calapooia Middle School |
2 | Logan Angel | 31183850 | 800 | Calapooia Middle School |
3 | Gavin Angel | 31183828 | 700 | Calapooia Middle School |
4 | Brett Roberts | 31183810 | 600 | Calapooia Middle School |
5 | Garrett Shubert | 31183802 | 600 | Calapooia Middle School |
Team: CROSSLER K8 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Ezequiel Hernandez | 31182816 | 800 | Crossler Middle School |
2 | Jayson Dang | 31182783 | 700 | Crossler Middle School |
3 | Jeffery Li | 31182778 | 700 | Crossler Middle School |
4 | Conner VanDeHey | 31182807 | 700 | Crossler Middle School |
5 | Galen Whisenant | 31182795 | 700 | Crossler Middle School |
Team: MEMORIAL K8 A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Alek Milburn | 31182756 | 860 | Memorial Middle School |
2 | Evelyn Mattingly | 31182740 | 800 | Memorial Middle School |
3 | Kylem Dillon | 31182726 | 661 | Memorial Middle School |
4 | Beckett Dinger | 31182196 | 412 | Memorial Middle School |
5 | Tatiana Goodenough | 31182180 | 80 | Memorial Middle School |
Team: MEMORIAL K8 B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Kaleb Yenchik | 31182178 | 700 | Memorial Middle School |
2 | Baron Louk | 31182152 | 600 | Memorial Middle School |
3 | Ady Jones-Stultz | 31182161 | 600 | Memorial Middle School |
4 | Max Milburn | 31182146 | 338 | Memorial Middle School |
5 | Audrey Dinger | 31182135 | 316 | Memorial Middle School |
Team: ODYSSEY K8 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Natalie Soplop | 30389635 | 880 (P22) | Odyssey Program |
2 | Noah Gramann | 31182114 | 600 | Odyssey Program |
3 | Sofia Jovanovic | 31182109 | 600 | Odyssey Program |
4 | Austin DuCette | 31182129 | 600 | Odyssey Program |
5 | Emile Gramann | 31182095 | 300 | Odyssey Program |
Team: OPEN DOOR K8 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Ethan Franklin | 30504265 | 574 (P15) | Open Door Christian Academy |
2 | Daniel Maftei | 30534259 | 554 (P8) | Open Door Christian Academy |
3 | Roland Sima | 30505748 | 290 (P10) | Open Door Christian Academy |
4 | Teddy Sima | 30590629 | 400 (P9) | Open Door Christian Academy |
5 | Abel Franklin | 30573317 | 578 (P10) | Open Door Christian Academy |
Team: ROSEWAY K8 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Jason Tran | 31182697 | 800 | Roseway Heights Middle School |
2 | Kevin Nguyen | 31182683 | 800 | Roseway Heights Middle School |
3 | Henry Luu | 31182087 | 800 | Roseway Heights Middle School |
4 | DJ Edwards | 31182716 | 800 | Roseway Heights Middle School |
5 | Amira Edwards | 31182655 | 700 | Roseway Heights Middle School |
Team: STOLLER K8 A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Ishaan Kodarapu | 16128527 | 1981 | Stoller Middle School |
2 | Neev Kodarapu | 17139801 | 1387 | Stoller Middle School |
3 | Eesha Juneja | 30018825 | 788 | Stoller Middle School |
4 | Atharva Raje | 17094325 | 681 | Stoller Middle School |
5 | Mukundhan Gokul | 16412242 | 529 | Stoller Middle School |
Team: STOLLER K8 B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Dhruv Srinivasan | 31105355 | 598 (P3) | Stoller Middle School |
2 | Ushitha Vaddadi | 30302860 | 513 | Stoller Middle School |
3 | Abinaya Sathyanath | 30562585 | 508 | Stoller Middle School |
4 | Avyukth Sunil | 31103462 | 503 | Stoller Middle School |
5 | Ananya Raje | 31106553 | 200 | Stoller Middle School |
Team: TUMWATER K8 A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Justin Jang | 30794517 | 1165 | Tumwater MS |
2 | Anson Pfeiffer | 30431975 | 1134 | Tumwater MS |
3 | Yian Lin | 30511191 | 1026 | Tumwater MS |
4 | Ryan Yashar | 30930156 | 793 (P15) | Tumwater MS |
5 | Aiden Wind | 30925527 | 687 (P5) | Tumwater MS |
Team: TUMWATER K8 B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Junhyeok Park | 31182078 | 800 | Tumwater MS |
2 | Atharv Kapoor | 16707046 | 789 | Tumwater MS |
3 | Thomas Low | 31182069 | 700 | Tumwater MS |
4 | Rishi Uthaman | 31182058 | 600 | Tumwater MS |
5 | Achyutan Veeraraghavan | 30927581 | 580 | Tumwater MS |
Team: WINTERHAVEN K8 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Max Rasheed | 31075690 | 658 (P4) | Winterhaven |
2 | Elise Moore | 30458906 | 716 (P14) | Winterhaven |
3 | Adam Rasheed | 30856397 | 912 (P7) | Winterhaven |
4 | Dmitri Kabel | 31182039 | 600 | Winterhaven |
5 | Cetan Dolan | 30826955 | 388 (P3) | Winterhaven |
K-5 Open | ||||
Team: ACCESS K5 A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Annika Lykins | 16374648 | 1054 | ACCESS Academy |
2 | Rahul Isaacs | 17148537 | 955 | ACCESS Academy |
3 | Chase Hutchinson | 30794610 | 842 (P5) | ACCESS Academy |
4 | Lyndon Neufeld | 16919182 | 747 | ACCESS Academy |
5 | Jacob Gunasingam | 30675842 | 685 (P16) | ACCESS Academy |
Team: ACCESS K5 B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Remy Ruscio | 30629250 | 425 | ACCESS Academy |
2 | Simon Hofkamp | 30741783 | 366 (P11) | ACCESS Academy |
3 | Nate Ritter | 31184044 | 500 | ACCESS Academy |
4 | Owen Clift | 30794715 | 431 (P5) | ACCESS Academy |
5 | Nico Cook | 31184030 | 200 | ACCESS Academy |
Team: HAYHURST K5 A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Jimmy Mitchener | 31180415 | 363 | Hayhurst ES |
2 | Mateo Hristic | 30794556 | 606 (P13) | Hayhurst ES |
3 | Max Muhm-Glover | 30794608 | 380 (P11) | Hayhurst ES |
4 | Bruno Dimster-Denk | 30610619 | 371 (P23) | Hayhurst ES |
5 | Ezra Miller | 31180469 | 347 | Hayhurst ES |
Team: HOPE CHINESE A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Alexandru Dechert | 30511555 | 1245 (P4) | Hope Chinese Charter |
2 | Brayden Chong | 30590644 | 757 | Hope Chinese Charter |
3 | Kaleo Look | 30028265 | 733 | Hope Chinese Charter |
4 | Christian Dechert | 30511560 | 655 | Hope Chinese Charter |
5 | Lucas Teoh | 30027249 | 602 | Hope Chinese Charter |
Team: HOPE CHINESE B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Nicolas Jung | 30348867 | 612 (P24) | Hope Chinese Charter |
2 | Terence Le | 30601693 | 551 | Hope Chinese Charter |
3 | Kai Wu | 30900569 | 518 (P13) | Hope Chinese Charter |
4 | Zachary Herring | 30389672 | 373 | Hope Chinese Charter |
5 | Avery Herring | 30459059 | 354 | Hope Chinese Charter |
Team: HOPE CHINESE K5 C | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Derek Chen | 30602031 | 320 (P15) | Hope Chinese Charter |
2 | Suh-Jin Ahn | 31184021 | 400 | Hope Chinese Charter |
3 | Joshua Mantey | 31184018 | 300 | Hope Chinese Charter |
4 | Josiah Kim | 31184008 | 300 | Hope Chinese Charter |
5 | Elbert Chen | 31183998 | 100 | Hope Chinese Charter |
Team: LENT K5 BLACK | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Fernando Hernandez Nevarrete | 30607072 | 643 (P10) | Lent Leopards |
2 | Viet Bui | 30607052 | 424 (P5) | Lent Leopards |
3 | Gabriel Yang | 31184217 | 400 | Lent Leopards |
4 | Parker Post | 30796978 | 101 (P5) | Lent Leopards |
5 | Cyrus Kimbro | 30796993 | 100 (P2) | Lent Leopards |
Team: LENT K5 GOLD | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Carver Rogers Patrick | 31183971 | 500 | Lent Leopards |
2 | Shakur Abdi | 31183955 | 500 | Lent Leopards |
3 | Kim Dolores | 31183936 | 400 | Lent Leopards |
4 | Abel Bachman | 31183941 | 400 | Lent Leopards |
5 | Tim Reimer | 31183912 | 300 | Lent Leopards |
Team: MARKHAM K5 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Emmett Brogan | 31184207 | 500 | Markham ES |
2 | Hazel Morris | 31184162 | 300 | Markham ES |
3 | Theodore Zabaglio | 31184193 | 500 | Markham ES |
4 | Vivian Besaw | 31184181 | 500 | Markham ES |
5 | Olivia Besaw | 31184154 | 300 | Markham ES |
Team: RIEKE K5 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Rex Ingram | 30794582 | 337 (P20) | Rieke ES |
2 | Everett Brown | 30336766 | 554 (P21) | Rieke ES |
3 | Hudson Kearns | 30764077 | 383 (P8) | Rieke ES |
4 | Dylan Powers | 31184143 | 400 | Rieke ES |
5 | Beckett Maughn | 31184139 | 300 | Rieke ES |
Team: ROSE CITY PARK K5 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Long Tran | 31184080 | 400 | Rose City Park Elementary |
2 | Alicia Le | 31184129 | 400 | Rose City Park Elementary |
3 | Joan Nguyen | 31184112 | 400 | Rose City Park Elementary |
4 | Andrew To | 31184066 | 300 | Rose City Park Elementary |
5 | Logan Nguyen | 31184057 | 100 | Rose City Park Elementary |
Team: WISMER A | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Prisha Aswal | 30097764 | 865 | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
2 | Pranav Kurpad | 30282534 | 776 | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
3 | Pranav Praveen | 30695258 | 771 | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
4 | Matthew Alappat | 30287035 | 657 | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
5 | Krish Telang | 30292851 | 477 (P13) | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
Team: WISMER K5 B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Anay Shah | 30567214 | 472 (P5) | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
2 | Kavish Dhar | 30569498 | 470 (P25) | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
3 | Laksh Goyal | 30997984 | 365 (P11) | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
4 | Parth Juneja | 30794725 | 287 (P19) | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
5 | Aarna Dhar | 30614574 | 237 | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
Team: WISMER K5 C | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Prisha Jaroli | 31183894 | 500 | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
2 | Stuthi Mathew | 30567351 | 200 | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
3 | Shruti Sunil | 31183887 | 200 | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
4 | Shreya Bala | 30890097 | 104 (P8) | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
5 | Sara Shah | 30663641 | 101 (P3) | Jacob Wismer Elementary School |
Mixed Open | ||||
Team: CHESS4GIRLS MIXED | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Lilia Gardner | 30510964 | 597 | International School of Portland |
2 | Jocelyn Cattone | 30460759 | 419 | Homeschool |
3 | Sophia Liu | 30504293 | 173 | Hope Chinese Charter |
4 | Jamie Goland | 30986022 | 105 (P5) | The International School |
5 | Sharanya Pingale | 31180471 | 100 | Rosedale Elementary School |
Team: FINDLEY MIXED | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Joseph Ayoub | 30718009 | 578 | Holy Trinity Catholic School |
2 | Matisse Jamil | 30890124 | 545 | Rock Creek ES |
3 | Alex Erickson | 31186129 | 509 | Findley |
4 | Aksh Singhal | 30774912 | 491 (P5) | Findley Elementary |
Team: KINGSMAN MIXED | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Jaden Marx | 17141231 | 1829 | Amity High School |
2 | Aaron Hayes | 30214801 | 1120 | Central High School |
3 | Koya Krummel | 30504339 | 798 | Central High School |
4 | Haven Wenzel | 31040639 | 782 | Central High School |
5 | Trenton Ruston | 31181172 | 900 | Amity High School |
Team: LINCOLN MIXED | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Parker Sanderson | 31181161 | 1200 | Lincoln High School |
2 | Teddy Gao | 31181159 | 1200 | Lincoln High School |
3 | Spencer Pool | 31181308 | 1002 | South Eugene High School |
4 | Lucas Steinbeck | 30794487 | 426 (P5) | ACCESS Academy |
5 | Henry Pachla | 30826318 | 304 (P9) | St. Cecilia School |
Team: NAAS MIXED | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Andrew Nguyen | 31181144 | 600 | H B Lee Middle School |
2 | Huddsin Milam | 31183799 | 600 | Calapooia Middle School |
3 | Will Collman | 30741803 | 592 (P24) | Naas ES |
4 | Toby Fehlman | 31180778 | 500 | Naas ES |
Team: OSCF MIXED K8 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Desmond Ruckman | 31182707 | 800 | Roseway Heights Middle School |
2 | Claudio Vasquez Santiago | 31186974 | 800 | Roseway Heights MS |
3 | Emily Gu | 31182768 | 600 | Crossler Middle School |
4 | Nathan Lauer | 31183877 | 292 | ACCESS Academy |
5 | Marlie Johnston | 30986056 | 138 (P18) | Sherman County School |
Team: ROSE CITY CHESS MIXED EAST | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Wilder Bick | 31024629 | 461 (P3) | Sunstone Montessori |
2 | Daniel Lewis | 31180429 | 400 | Holy Cross Catholic School |
3 | Benjamin Steinbeck | 31184688 | 400 | Le Monde French Immersion |
4 | Asher Pirtle-Guiney | 30437995 | 361 (P13) | Creative Science School |
5 | Rex Morris | 31180407 | 300 | Beverly Cleary K-8 |
Team: ROSE CITY CHESS MIXED K12 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Kai Lewis | 15929867 | 1722 | Central Catholic |
2 | Cesareo Tongco III | 30688335 | 978 | St. Cecilia |
3 | Lakshmi Kiran Shore | 30146127 | 805 | Grant HS |
4 | Neha Bijlani | 30507532 | 745 (P24) | Stoller MS |
5 | Marcus Le | 17123056 | 716 | Highland Park MS |
Team: ROSE CITY CHESS MIXED K5 | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Bohan Li | 30458814 | 921 | Bonny Slope ES |
2 | Eshan Aravind | 30389746 | 802 | Findley Elementary School |
3 | Garud Shah | 30365846 | 574 | Homeschool |
4 | Austin Lang | 30890103 | 515 (P15) | Cooper Mountain Elementary |
5 | Luca Edwards | 30794747 | 437 (P5) | Metropolitan Learning Center |
Team: ROSE CITY CHESS MIXED SW | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Simon O'Rourke | 30794578 | 555 (P13) | Maplewood Elementary |
2 | Robin Cete | 31180393 | 500 | Capitol Hill ES |
3 | Violet Morgan | 31180374 | 400 | Capitol Hill ES |
4 | Myles Hebdon Hunter | 31180367 | 300 | Capitol Hill ES |
5 | Lorenzo Salimena | 31180351 | 100 | Capitol Hill ES |
Team: ROSE CITY CHESS MIXED WEST | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Jack Moerlins | 31180336 | 400 | Hayhurst ES |
2 | Barrett Brohman | 31180446 | 300 | Rieke ES |
3 | Adrian Britton | 31180457 | 300 | Rieke ES |
4 | Iddo Haim | 31033499 | 200 | Hayhurst ES |
5 | Madeleine Sennott | 30602964 | 187 (P6) | Hayhurst Elementary School |
Team: ROSHEN MIXED | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Anshu Mukherjee | 30285067 | 1112 | Three Rivers Charter School |
2 | Srikrishna Reddy | 30280458 | 982 (P13) | Rock Creek ES |
3 | Naren Deivanayagam | 16604782 | 744 | Meadow Park MS |
4 | Lasya Sri Vemprala | 30569123 | 522 (P25) | Meadow Park MS |
5 | Advait Ajay | 30469403 | 401 (P25) | Meadow Park MS |
Team: STOLLER K8 MIXED | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Aadi Walimbe | 16455034 | 1217 | Stoller |
2 | Jack Jensen | 30950160 | 1055 | Inza Wood Middle School |
3 | Karthik Bimod | 31093354 | 1049 | Stoller Middle School |
4 | Yedong Yu | 30309647 | 1046 (P12) | Stoller Middle School |
5 | Lucas Zhang | 16355208 | 705 | Catlin Gabel |
Team: WESTVIEW K12 B | ||||
# | Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Player's School |
1 | Arthur Yang | 16438753 | 1138 | International School of Beaverton |
2 | Arthur Zhang | 30716024 | 1130 | Westview High School |
3 | Bhavin Gupta | 30960588 | 1134 | Westview High School |
4 | Jerry Zhong | 30709196 | 1015 | Westview High School |
5 | Lohit Birudugadda | 30991565 | 928 (P3) | Westview High School |
This page was last updated on Friday 4/7/2023 at 9:47PM PDT. It will be updated periodically with the latest information.